Kennzahlen

Kennzahlen

Bilanzzahlen

20162015
Anlagevermögen (T€)145.913154.693
Umlaufvermögen (T€)30.21016.976
Eigenkapital (T€)45.78025.780
Rückstellungen (T€)20.89021.188
Verbindlichkeiten (T€)109.279124.578
Bilanzsumme (T€)176.180171.715

Operative Kennzahlen

20162015
Umsatzerlöse (T€)87.94971.379
Ergebnis (Mio. €)-44,5-46,0
EBIT (Mio. €)-43,3-45,7
Entwicklung Fahrgastzahlen (Mio.)90,188,4
Mitarbeiter (im Jahresmittel)1.320698

Betriebsanlagen/-mittel

20162015
Betriebshöfe33
Anzahl Linien6767
Linien in km735735
Betriebsstreckenlänge400400
Gleislänge2828
Haltestellen1.8441.843
Omnibus (Niederflur)
• darunter Gelenkbusse
294
194
291
194
Schwebebahn-Triebwagen
• darunter Gelenkwagen
31 
30
26 
25

Leistungen

20162015
Wagen/Zugkilometer15.48315.414
Platz-km (Mio.)1.3731.366
Fahrgäste (Mio.)9088
Personen-km (Mio.)422414

WSW Wuppertaler Stadtwerke GmbH • Telefon: 0202 569 0 • E-Mail: wsw@wsw-online.de